Manuel GARCÍA AMIGO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Coalición Popular (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Alianza Popular (AP) (Spain)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 11-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 03-11-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology