Antoni GUTIÉRREZ DÍAZ : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 06-01-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Izquierda Unida-Iniciativa per Catalunya (Spain)

Vice-President 

  • 19-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : European Parliament
  • 19-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 14-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : European Parliament
  • 14-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 26-09-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities