Enrique BARÓN CRESPO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-07-1987 / 25-10-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Vice-President 

  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : European Parliament
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Parliament
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 14-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy