Enrique BARÓN CRESPO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 14-01-1992 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

President 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Parliament's Bureau

Chair 

  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security

Member 

  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)