Virgílio PEREIRA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-01-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-01-1994 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Vice-Chair 

  • 15-01-1992 / 10-01-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 14-12-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-01-1994 : Committee on Petitions
  • 11-02-1993 / 10-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-12-1990 : Committee on Petitions
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-01-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-02-1993 / 10-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee