Christine M. CRAWLEY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 12-09-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy