Winifred M. EWING : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Scottish National Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Member 

  • 12-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee
  • 11-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development