Fernando Manuel Santos GOMES : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-06-1990 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 11-06-1990 / 24-01-1993 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 24-01-1993 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-09-1990 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 14-09-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 24-01-1993 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 24-01-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 24-01-1993 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 24-01-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 23-03-1992 / 24-01-1993 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy