Llewellyn T. SMITH : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-01-1990 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 19-01-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 14-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 14-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Norway Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Norway Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-09-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1989 / 18-01-1990 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 19-01-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 27-03-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 27-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea