Kenneth A. STEWART : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 02-09-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 02-09-1996 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 02-09-1996 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 21-07-1994 / 02-09-1996 : Committee on Petitions
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 12-07-1995 / 02-09-1996 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 02-09-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection