Madron Richard SELIGMAN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 15-09-1989 / 22-11-1990 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Finland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 21-01-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel