Anthony M.H. SIMPSON : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-05-1992 / 13-05-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 14-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Quaestor 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : European Parliament
  • 26-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : European Parliament
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Quaestors
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Quaestors
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities