Derek PRAG : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 29-06-1993 / 13-07-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 28-06-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 06-11-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-09-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14-07-1993 / 05-11-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 11-09-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea