James SCOTT-HOPKINS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 05-10-1986 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-10-1986 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 14-02-1985 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 28-02-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets

Member 

  • 15-02-1985 / 27-02-1985 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 12-02-1985 : Committee on Budgets
  • 27-02-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee