James SCOTT-HOPKINS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-02-1990 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 12-02-1990 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-05-1992 / 13-05-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 14-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Member 

  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America