The Lord O'HAGAN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-05-1992 / 02-05-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 02-05-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 21-01-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 18-02-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-10-1993 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-01-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 02-05-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 20-01-1991 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 20-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 02-05-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 01-02-1994 / 02-05-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico