David MARTIN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 11-10-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 12-10-1987 / 25-10-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 26-10-1987 / 06-09-1988 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 07-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 12-06-1988 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 13-06-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 09-09-1985 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 10-09-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning