Christopher Murray JACKSON : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : European Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 21-01-1992 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-02-1991 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 18-02-1991 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 11-03-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-03-1991 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 27-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America