John A.W. BIRD : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 05-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 05-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 13-03-1987 / 13-06-1988 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 13-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 13-06-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets