Nel B.M. van DIJK : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-08-1998 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-08-1998 : GroenLinks (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 31-08-1998 : Committee on Women's Rights

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 22-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 12-07-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 31-08-1998 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 13-07-1998 / 31-08-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 31-08-1998 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy