(Paddy) Patrick Joseph LALOR : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Vice-President 

  • 20-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : European Parliament
  • 20-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Parliament's Bureau

Quaestor 

  • 27-09-1979 / 18-01-1982 : European Parliament
  • 27-09-1979 / 18-01-1982 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 27-09-1979 / 18-01-1982 :
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Canada