(Paddy) Patrick Joseph LALOR : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism