Mark KILLILEA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Member 

  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 07-12-1987 / 08-03-1988 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 09-03-1988 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy