Mark KILLILEA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 13-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 13-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 13-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America