Jean J.M. PENDERS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 10-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 09-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Norway Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Norway Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee