Ben VISSER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 13-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan