Pieter DANKERT : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

President 

  • 19-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : European Parliament
  • 19-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Parliament's Bureau

Vice-President 

  • 10-12-1979 / 18-01-1982 : European Parliament
  • 10-12-1979 / 18-01-1982 : Parliament's Bureau

Vice-Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Budgets