Pieter DANKERT : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 07-11-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 07-11-1989 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 07-11-1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 07-11-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1989 / 24-11-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 07-11-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy