Christos PAPOUTSIS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 23-01-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 23-01-1995 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 23-01-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 23-01-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 23-01-1995 : Committee on Development and Cooperation