Georgios SARIDAKIS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair
  • 21-01-1992 / 13-05-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 14-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 27-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Petitions
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee