Dimitrios DESSYLAS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 06-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Kommounistiko Komma Elladas (Greece)

Member 

  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Substitute 

  • 26-10-1987 / 21-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets