Dimitrios DESSYLAS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Left Unity - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 07-03-1990 : Synaspismos tis Aristeras kai tis Proodou (Greece)
  • 08-03-1990 / 18-07-1994 : Neo Aristero Revma (Greece)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic