Jaak H.-A. VANDEMEULEBROUCKE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 20-07-1994 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member
  • 21-07-1994 / 14-10-1998 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-10-1998 : Volksunie (Belgium)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 14-10-1998 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 14-10-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 14-09-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 14-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 23-04-1996 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 14-10-1998 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 14-10-1998 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 14-10-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-10-1997 / 14-10-1998 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea