Hans-Jürgen ZAHORKA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 21-01-1987 / 19-02-1987 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-10-1987 / 18-01-1988 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1987 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions