Willem J. VERGEER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee