Willy VERNIMMEN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialistische Partij (Belgium)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Austria

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights