Luis VEGA Y ESCANDON : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 04-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 05-04-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Demócrata Popular (Spain)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group