Maurizio VALENZI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 11-02-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 30-07-1984 / 09-10-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets