Jef L.E. ULBURGHS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 16-09-1987 : Non-attached
  • 17-09-1987 / 17-11-1987 : Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member of the Bureau
  • 18-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialistische Partij (Belgium)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-10-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights