Vera SQUARCIALUPI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Ally

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Indipendenti di sinistra (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-02-1985 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 09-09-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights