Hans-Joachim SEELER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group I

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs