Heinz SCHREIBER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 23-10-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning