Konrad SCHÖN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-08-1988 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 10-08-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair 

  • 18-04-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 17-04-1988 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets