Lydie SCHMIT : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 27-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-04-1987 / 25-10-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 26-10-1987 / 07-04-1988 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 27-07-1984 / 07-04-1988 : Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 07-04-1988 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics

Member 

  • 27-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 07-04-1988 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 07-04-1988 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 07-04-1988 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy