Gustavo SELVA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 10-03-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Chair 

  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Malta

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia

Member 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group II

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee