Manuel dos SANTOS MACHADO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido do Centro Democrático Social (Portugal)

Member 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Malta

Substitute 

  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations