Michel C. PONIATOWSKI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 05-04-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 14-05-1988 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 15-05-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology