Pierre-Benjamin PRANCHÈRE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 12-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee
  • 10-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations