Spyridon PLASKOVITIS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 02-11-1981 / 08-09-1982 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 09-09-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-01-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)
  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Member 

  • 16-01-1981 / 16-11-1981 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 16-01-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 17-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee