Spyridon PLASKOVITIS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 10-03-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport